Cj.Com - Info cj.com

cj.com receives about 68,000 unique visitors and 646,680 (9.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,723.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,664,687.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cj.com is ranked number 5,252 in the world and 0.0136% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Barbara, CA, 93101, United States and links to network IP address 64.156.167.85.

About - cj.com

An online advertising and internet marketing company that specializes in affiliate, media and tracking services.
How did cj.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cj.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
68,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,040,000
Daily Pageviews:
646,680 (9.51 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,252 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0136% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.4%66.3%1511
United Kingdom 6.5%7.2%2237
India 4.2%3.0%6548
France 3.2%5.2%3984
Canada 2.9%1.8%3269
Germany 2.3%1.4%8293
Spain 2.1%1.5%4868
Japan 1.7%0.7%19835
Hong Kong 1.7%2.4%1449
Italy 1.5%1.0%7277
Australia 1.1%0.7%5256
Netherlands 0.9%1.2%3987
Pakistan 0.9%0.8%3366
Poland 0.7%0.2%10281
Singapore 0.6%0.5%3497
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.2%12904
Czech Republic 0.5%0.3%4859
Romania 0.5%0.2%4665

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cj.com
67.64%20.81%2.97
members.cj.com
65.55%69.75%10.3
signup.cj.com
9.04%3.74%4.0
cognos.cj.com
2.69%1.90%6.8
blog.cj.com
2.00%0.31%1.5
uk.cj.com
1.89%0.25%1.3
es.cj.com
1.52%0.22%1.4
fr.cj.com
1.47%0.22%1.5
junction.cj.com
1.21%0.28%2.3
de.cj.com
1.14%0.16%1.4
facebook.cj.com
0.78%0.11%1.3
se.cj.com
0.77%0.11%1.4
twitter.cj.com
0.61%0.11%1.7
int.cj.com
0.59%0.07%1.1
go.cj.com
0.49%0.08%1.5
intra.cj.com
0.45%1.58%34
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cj.com
Domain:
  cj.com
Rank:
  25,481
Organic Keywords:
  4,378
Organic Traffic:
  64,867
Organic Cost:
  $261,169.00
Adwords Keywords:
  9
Adwords Traffic:
  142
Adwords Cost:
  $401.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,588
Total Backlinks:
  2,601,116
Follow Links:
  2,326,185
Nofollow Links:
  274,931
Referring Domains:
  9,147
Referring IPs:
  9,121

How socially engaged is cj.com?

Facebook:
  4,628
Google +:
  8,046
Linkedin:
  202
Stumbles:
  22,933
Buffer:
  27
Pins:
  0

How much cj.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,723.42
Monthly Revenue:
$171,702.60
Yearly Revenue:
$2,089,048.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 428,749$4,917.75
United Kingdom 46,561$290.07
France 33,627$158.05
Canada 11,640$81.60
Hong Kong 15,520$53.55
Germany 9,054$43.73
Netherlands 7,760$39.50
Australia 4,527$34.09
India 19,400$31.04
Italy 6,467$22.57
Japan 4,527$14.49
Spain 9,700$10.77
Singapore 3,233$9.67
Pakistan 5,173$5.48
Czech Republic 1,940$4.21
Korea, Republic of 1,293$3.00
Poland 1,293$2.34
Romania 1,293$1.53

How much money do cj.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,022.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$30,664.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$373,088.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
109,683
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,290,502
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
40,034,439
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 77,175$885.19
United Kingdom 7,450$46.41
Canada 2,910$20.40
France 3,699$17.39
Germany 2,626$12.68
India 5,432$8.69
Australia 905$6.82
Netherlands 1,319$6.71
Hong Kong 1,552$5.35
Italy 1,099$3.84
Singapore 938$2.80
Spain 1,843$2.05
Pakistan 1,656$1.75
Poland 427$0.77
Japan 136$0.43
Czech Republic 194$0.42
Romania 272$0.32
Korea, Republic of 52$0.12

How much is cj.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,664,687.71

Where is cj.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.156.167.85
ASN:
AS25751 
ISP:
Conversant, Inc. 
Server Location:
Santa Barbara
CA
93101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.156.167.85

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cj.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1677 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://munchkin.marketo.net/munchkin.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga_exp.js?utmxkey=1184570-6&utmx=&utm***=&utmxtime=1502649240109 (30 seconds)
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-2017-holiday-intelligence-report.jpg (15 minutes)
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-craft-cross-device-strategy.jpg (15 minutes)
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-finding-hidden-shopper-cross-device.jpg (15 minutes)
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-potential-program-growth-call-away.jpg (15 minutes)
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-publisher-communication-best-practices.jpg (15 minutes)
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj_affiliate_outreach_reasons.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/_lang_r/include.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/_lang_r/p***.php?r=590&_=1502649240117 (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/misc/drupal.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/misc/menu-expanded.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/misc/menu-leaf.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/modules/field/theme/field.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/modules/node/node.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/modules/search/search.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.base.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.menus.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.messages.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.theme.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/modules/user/user.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/flexslider.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/jquery.flexslider-min.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/jquery.sidr.min.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/stylesheets/jquery.sidr.dark.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/calendar/css/calendar_multiday.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ctools/css/ctools.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/date/date/date_api/date.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/css/flexslider_img.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/js/flexslider.load.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ga_push/modules/browser/ga_push_browser.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/jqmulti/js/switch.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.7/jquery.min.js?v=1.7.2 (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_servers/ldap_servers.admin.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_user/ldap_user.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/marketo_ma/js/marketo_ma.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/panels/css/panels.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/responsive_menus/styles/sidr/js/responsive_menus_sidr.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views/css/views.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/views_slideshow.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow_liquid_slider/js/liquidslider.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/cj-us-overwrite.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-narrow.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-normal.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-wide.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/global.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/img/CJ_Affiliate_Logo.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/cj.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.easing.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.popupWindow.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/mtms_tag.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/swfobject.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-alpha.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-mobile.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-reset.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/narrow/alpha-default-narrow-12.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/normal/alpha-default-normal-12.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/wide/alpha-default-wide-12.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/formalize.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-branding.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-forms.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-menu.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-text.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-visuals.css?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/jquery.formalize.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/omega-mediaqueries.js?ou4ajf (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/flexslider/4945_cross_device_homepage_slider.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/flexslider/5133_keynote_speaker_khanna.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/flexslider/5153_ipma_homepage_slider.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/images/front/front-fixed-001.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/images/front/front-fixed-002.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 25 blocking script resources and 40 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga_exp.js?utmxkey=1184570-6&utmx=&utm***=&utmxtime=1502649240109
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.7/jquery.min.js?v=1.7.2
http://www.cj.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2
http://www.cj.com/misc/drupal.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow_liquid_slider/js/liquidslider.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/jqmulti/js/switch.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ga_push/modules/browser/ga_push_browser.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/marketo_ma/js/marketo_ma.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/_lang_r/include.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/jquery.flexslider-min.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/responsive_menus/styles/sidr/js/responsive_menus_sidr.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/jquery.sidr.min.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/swfobject.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.easing.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/cj.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/mtms_tag.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.popupWindow.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/jquery.formalize.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/omega-mediaqueries.js?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/js/flexslider.load.js?ou4ajf
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.base.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.menus.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.messages.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.theme.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_user/ldap_user.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/calendar/css/calendar_multiday.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/date/date/date_api/date.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/modules/field/theme/field.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/modules/node/node.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/modules/search/search.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/modules/user/user.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views/css/views.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ctools/css/ctools.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_servers/ldap_servers.admin.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/panels/css/panels.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/views_slideshow.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/css/flexslider_img.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/flexslider.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/stylesheets/jquery.sidr.dark.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-reset.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-mobile.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-alpha.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/formalize.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-text.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-branding.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-menu.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-forms.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-visuals.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/global.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/cj-us-overwrite.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-narrow.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/narrow/alpha-default-narrow-12.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-normal.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/normal/alpha-default-normal-12.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-wide.css?ou4ajf
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/wide/alpha-default-wide-12.css?ou4ajf
http://hello.myfonts.net/count/2912e0

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 312.1KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-2017-holiday-intelligence-report.jpg could save 80.5KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-craft-cross-device-strategy.jpg could save 60.7KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-potential-program-growth-call-away.jpg could save 58.5KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj_affiliate_outreach_reasons.jpg could save 29.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/images/front/front-fixed-001.jpg could save 25.9KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-publisher-communication-best-practices.jpg could save 25KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/images/front/front-fixed-002.jpg could save 17.6KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/system/files/5154_ipma_login_graphic2.jpg could save 14KiB (45% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 201.5KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.7/jquery.min.js?v=1.7.2 could save 59.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js?ou4ajf could save 58.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?ou4ajf could save 16KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/jquery.flexslider-min.js?ou4ajf could save 15.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/misc/drupal.js?ou4ajf could save 12.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.easing.js?ou4ajf could save 6.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/swfobject.js?ou4ajf could save 6.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow_liquid_slider/js/liquidslider.js?ou4ajf could save 4.3KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?ou4ajf could save 4.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/jquery.formalize.js?ou4ajf could save 2.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/responsive_menus/styles/sidr/js/responsive_menus_sidr.js?ou4ajf could save 2.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/omega-mediaqueries.js?ou4ajf could save 2.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/jquery.sidr.min.js?ou4ajf could save 2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.popupWindow.js?ou4ajf could save 2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 could save 1.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/js/flexslider.load.js?ou4ajf could save 1.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/cj.js?ou4ajf could save 879B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js?ou4ajf could save 836B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/_lang_r/include.js?ou4ajf could save 834B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ga_push/modules/browser/ga_push_browser.js?ou4ajf could save 635B (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/marketo_ma/js/marketo_ma.js?ou4ajf could save 519B (60% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 39% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 39.1KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cj.com/misc/drupal.js?ou4ajf could save 12.4KiB (67% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?ou4ajf could save 7.3KiB (39% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.easing.js?ou4ajf could save 4.6KiB (56% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?ou4ajf could save 3.2KiB (52% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cj.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 could save 2.5KiB (84% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/jquery.formalize.js?ou4ajf could save 2.1KiB (51% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/responsive_menus/styles/sidr/js/responsive_menus_sidr.js?ou4ajf could save 1.7KiB (44% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.popupWindow.js?ou4ajf could save 1.4KiB (46% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow_liquid_slider/js/liquidslider.js?ou4ajf could save 1KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/js/flexslider.load.js?ou4ajf could save 899B (42% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/cj.js?ou4ajf could save 839B (53% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/omega-mediaqueries.js?ou4ajf could save 7***B (23% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cj.com/_lang_r/include.js?ou4ajf could save 521B (34% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://junctio…ource=cj-login" class="button large g…ener-processed">Learn more »</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://facebook.cj.com/" class="social-icon">f</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://twitter.cj.com/" class="social-icon">1</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.you…issionjunction" class="social-icon">y</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://vimeo.com/cjaffiliate" class="social-icon">v</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.3KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?ou4ajf could save 4.3KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/global.css?ou4ajf could save 2.5KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.base.css?ou4ajf could save 825B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/calendar/css/calendar_multiday.css?ou4ajf could save 752B (22% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Affiliate Programs/Affiliate Networks

What sites are related to cj.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Language: en
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Expires: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 18:33:58 GMT
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 18:33:58 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX sj2-smtp.vclk.net 900
MX ord-smtp.vclk.net 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
A 64.156.167.85 300
SOA 900
Mname fs1.vclk.net
Rname systems.valueclick.com
Serial Number 2017080800
Refresh 14400
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.mediaplex.com 900
NS ns1.mediaplex.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
18 years 4 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: cj.com
Registry Domain ID: 3863356_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-22T04:00:12-0700
Creation Date: 1999-02-23T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-23T21:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Conversant, Inc.
Registrant Street: 30***9 Russell Ranch Rd, Suite 250
Registrant City: Westlake Village
Registrant State/Province: California
Registrant Postal Code: 91362
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8185323580
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8185754501
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Conversant, Inc.
Admin Street: 30***9 Russell Ranch Rd, Suite 250
Admin City: Westlake Village
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Postal Code: 91362
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8185323580
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8185754501
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Conversant, Inc.
Tech Street: 30***9 Russell Ranch Rd, Suite 250
Tech City: Westlake Village
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 91362
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8185323580
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8185754501
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.mediaplex.com
Name Server: ns1.mediaplex.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-13T11:34:03-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CJ.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3863356_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-23T10:18:43Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-24T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-02-24T05:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.MEDIAPLEX.COM
Name Server: NS2.MEDIAPLEX.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-13T18:33:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cj.com widget